Nodwin Presents BGMI Masters series season 2

lAUNCH wEEK

  • 24 teams divied equally into three groups of 8 teams.
  • 3 matchdays , round-robin format.
  • Total 9 matches – 3 matches per day , each team plays a total of 6 matches.
  • Points accumulated in the Launch Week will be added in the Overall leaderboard.

Date :- August 4th – 6th

 wEEK 1

  • League Week 1 : August 7th – 10th
    • 24 teams divided equally into 3 groups of 8 teams.
    • 4 matchdays , round-robin format.
    • Total 12 matches – 3 matches per day , each team plays a total of 8 matches.
    • Top 16 teams qualify for Super Weekend 1”.
  • Super Weekend 1 : August 11th – 13th
    • 16 teams , 3 matchdays
    • 9 matches total , 3 matches each day.
    • Points will be added in the Overall leaderboad.
    • Top 4 teams as per the Overall leaderboard after Super Weekend 1 qualify for Super Weekend 2 though they will still play League Week 2.

Week 2

  • League Week 2 : August 14th – 17th
    • 24 teams divided equally into 3 groups of 8 teams.
    • 4 matchdays , round-robin format.
      • Total 12 matches – 3 matches each day , each team plays a total of 8 matches
    • Top 12 teams along with the Top 4 teams of Super Weekend 1 qualify for Super Weekend 2.
  • Super Weekend 2 : August 18th – 20th
    • 16 teams , 3 matchdays
    • 9 matches total , 3 matches each day.
    • Points will be added in the Overall leaderboad.
  • Top 4 teams from the Overall leaderboard qualify for the Grand Finals
  • 5th to 20th placed teams from the Overall leaderboard proceed to the Playoffs
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Overall leadrerboard are eliminated.

 

  • Playoffs : August 22nd – 23rd
    • 16 teams , 2 matchdays.
    • 6 matches total , 3 matches each day.
    • Top 12 teams qualify for the Grand Finals

Grand Finals

  • Grand Finals : August 25th – 27th
    • 16 teams.
    • 3 matchdays.
    • 12 matches total , 4 matches each day.
Organizer
Nodwin &
Star Sports 2
Sponsor Star Sports, OnePlus, LOCO, Spotify, Hyundai, Glance, Swiggy, TVS, Philips oneblade
Total Prize Money2.1 Crore 
Week 1 7th Aug 2023 – 13th Aug 2023
Week 214th Aug 2023 – 20th Aug 2023
Playoffs22nd Aug 2023 – 23rd Aug 2023

Grand Final

25th Aug 2023 – 27th Aug 2023

Broadcast Talent

Stage Host:Suren (Suren Sundaram)
English Commentators:

Nekrou (Neeraj Sangle)

 Arka (Arun Sagar)

Tamil Commentators:

 MIDFAIL (Prabhakaran)

 Vaadhi

Hindi Studio Hosts:

SuperJonny (Varun John)

Bloter (Lakshya Singh)

Hindi Commentators:

 Ocean Sharma

 KRaT (Mannu Karki)

 Fyxs (Amrit Gourav)

Phoenix (Shivansh Singh)

Prize Distribution

₹21,000,000 INR (≃ $254,094 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

Award

Prize(₹)

Participant

CHAMPIONS

₹1,00,00,000

Gladiators Esports

RUNNERS UP

₹35,00,000

Orangutan

2ND RUNNERS UP

₹12,50,000

Velocity Gaming

4Th

₹7,50,000

Global Esports

5TH

₹4,50,000

TEAM iNSANE

6TH

₹4,50,000

Medal Esports

7TH

₹4,00,000

TeamXSpark

8TH

₹4,00,000

Gods Reign

9TH

₹3,50,000

Blind eSports

10TH

₹3,50,000

8Bit

11TH

₹300,000

WSB Gaming

12TH

₹3,00,000

Marcos Gaming

13TH

₹2,50,000

OREsports

14TH

₹2,50,000

Lucknow Giants

15TH

₹2,00,000

Enigma Gaming

16TH

₹2,00,000

Team Oneblade

17TH

₹1,50,000

Team SouL

18TH

₹1,50,000

Numen Esports

19TH

₹1,50,000

Entity Gaming

20TH

₹1,50,000

Chemin Esports

21ST

₹1,00,000

Revenant Esports

22ND

₹1,00,000

GodLike Esports

23RD

₹1,00,000

Spy Esports

24TH

₹1,00,000

True Rippers

Invited Teams

Team Insane eSports CODM Team, Team Insane eSports New State Team, Team Insane eSports BGMI Team, team insane esports organization, Team Insane New State Lineup, Team Insane FreeFire Lineup, Team Insane CODM Lineup, Team Insane BGMI Lineup,

INSANE

Gladiators Esports BGMI Team,Gladiators eSports Organization

gLADIATORS

azys

ORANGUTAN

Numen Esports BGMI Team,Numen Esports BGMI Lineup,Numen eSports Organization,

NUMEN GAMING

Global eSports Valorant Team, Global eSports BGMI Team, Global eSports, Global esports organization logo,Global Esports Female Valorant Lineup,Global Esports New State Lineup,Global Esport Valorant Lineup,Global Esport BGMI Lineup

GLOBAL ESPORTS

S8ul Pokémon Unite team, Soul esports organization logo , s8ul eSports Organization

SOUL

Medal Esports BGMI Team ,Medal Esports BGMI Lineup,

MEDAL ESPORTS

Team Xspark BGMI Team,Team X Spark New State Lineup,Team X Spark BGMI Lineup,

X SPARK

blind eSports BGMI Lineup,blind eSports COC Lineup,

BLIND

BoNes

TRUE RIPPERS

Enigma Gaming New State Team, Enigma Gaming Valorant Team, Enigma Gaming eSports BGMI Team,Enigma Gaming New State Lineup,Enigma Gaming Codm Lineup,Enigma Gaming Pokémon Unite Lineup,Enigma Gaming Valorant Lineup,Enigma Gaming BGMI Lineup,

ENIGMA GAMING

Team 8bit BGMI Lineup,Team 8bit BGMI Team,

8BIT

wsb gaming

WSB GAMING

Lucknow Giants BGMI Lineup,Lucknow Giants BGMI Team ,

LUCKNOW GIANTS

OR eSports New State Team,OR Esports BGMI Lineup

OR ESPORTS

Velocity Gaming New State Lineup,Velocity Gaming Valorant Lineup,Velocity Gaming BGMI Lineup,

VELOCITY

Marcos Gaming Pokemon Unite Team, Marcos Gaming COC Team,Marcos Gaming New State Lineup,Marcos Gaming Pokemon Unite Lineup,Marcos Gaming COC Lineup,Marcos Gaming FreeFire Lineup,Marcos Gaming BGMI Lineup,

MARCOS

OneBlade Esports BGMI Team,OneBlade Esports BGMI Lineup,

ONEBLADE

Entity Gaming Pokemon Unite Team Entity Gaming eSports BGMI Team,Entity Gaming Pokemon Unite Lineup,Entity Gaming BGMI Lineup,

ENTITY

Chemin Esports New State Team, Chemin eSports BGMI Team,Chemin Esports New State Lineup,Chemin esports Pokemon Unite Lineup,Chemin eSports Freefire Lineup,Chemin Esports BGMI Lineup,

CHEMIN ESPORTS

BGMI Master Series Season 2

SPY ESPORTS

Grand Finals
Points
 TeamTotalRound 1
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Round 3
 
 
Round 4
 
 
Round 5
 
 
Round 6
 
 
Round 7
 
 
Round 8
 
 
Round 9
 
 
Round 10
 
 
Round 11
 
 
Round 12
 
 
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Gladiators Esports GDR150123110106210801861114932102476
2.Orangutan OG14911336249376161335632153110140
3.Velocity Gaming VLT137100114113441228011313121174828
4.Global Esports GE1284860938110224421654412316099
5.TEAM iNSANE iNSANE1261619941118285417145576356130
6.Medal Esports MDL111140123333435325292104813948
7.TeamXSpark TX1077215213272111771447524757033
8.Gods Reign GR9411110253103611128712011031414016
9.Blind eSports Blind90638376134511101228115416012487
10.8Bit 8Bit89150521521614246131161113102131111
11.WSB Gaming WSB78241601616313466150408413110562
12.Marcos Gaming MG75934484531101549331614011092160
13.OREsports OR713923122122411427113013391111154
14.Lucknow Giants LG685613111215115091120213744360120
15.Enigma Gaming EG528214161160941261011011611428952
16.Team Oneblade OB48134741431401601321601516356150103