BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2023

  • Round 1 : August 31st – September 3rd, 2023
    • 2048 Teams from in-game qualifiers.
    • Teams divided into 128 groups with 16 squads in each group.
    • Top 3 teams from each group + 96 high ranked teams (Total 480 teams) will advance to Round 2.
  • Round 2 : September 7th – 10th, 2023
    • 512 Teams.
    • 480 Teams from Round 1 + Bottom 32 teams from The Grind week 5.
    • Teams are divided into 32 groups with 16 squads in each group.
    • Top 7 teams from each group (Total 224 teams) advance to Round 3.
  • Round 3 : September 14th – 17th, 2023
    • 256 Teams.
    • 224 teams from Round-2 + Top 32 teams from The grind week-5 will be divided into 16 groups.
    • Top 4 teams from each group (Total 64 teams) advance to Round 4.
    • Teams ranked (65th-80th) (Total 16 teams) advance to additional stage called Losers Bracket.
  • Quarter Finals/Round 4 : September 21st – 24th, 2023
    • 64 Teams from Round 3.
    • Teams will be divided into 4 groups.
    • Top 4 teams from each group (Total 16 teams) advance to Semi Finals.
    • Remaining 48 teams advance to Losers Bracket.
  • Losers Bracket : September 28th – October 1st, 2023
    • 64 Teams.
    • 16 teams from Round 3 and 48 teams from Quarter Finals/Round 4.
    • Teams are divided equally into 4 groups of 16.
    • Top 4 teams from each group (Total 16 teams) advance to the Semi Finals.
  • Semi Finals : October 4th – 7th, 2023
    • 32 teams.
    • 16 teams from Quarter Finals/Round 4 and 16 teams from Losers Bracket.
    • Teams are divided equally into 4 groups of 8.
    • Round-robin format.
    • Top 16 advance to the Grand Finals.
  • The Grand Finals : October 12th – 13th and 15th, 2023
    • 16 teams from Semi Finals.
    • 3 match days.
    • 18 matches (6 each day).
Organizer
KRAFTON & TESSERACT Esports
Sponsor KRAFTON partners with JioCinema
Total Prize Money₹20,000,000 INR
Dates
Start Date:2023-10-04 End Date: 2023-10-15

Prize Distribution

Award

Prize(₹)

CHAMPIONS

₹75,00,000 ( Gladiators Esports )

RUNNERS UP

₹37,50,000 ( Big Brothers Esports )

2ND RUNNERS UP

₹25,00,000 ( Team X Spark )

4th Place

₹12,00,000 ( Blind Esports )

Overall MVP

₹4,00,000 ( GDRxDeltaPG )

Finals MVP

₹2,00,000 ( BBxSAIF )

Award

Prize(₹)

RISING STAR

₹2,00,000 ( GLITCHxDUKE )

BEST IGL

₹2,00,000 ( Blind MANYA )








Grand Finals Teams

OR eSports New State Team,OR Esports BGMI Lineup

OR ESPORTS

BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

GLITCHxREBORN

BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

MICI ESPORTS

BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

GROWING STRONG

BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

4 AGGRESSIVE MAN

BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details

NIGHT OWLS

BGIS 2023,BGIS 2023 Tournament Full Details,

CS ESPORTS

Grand Final Points Table

RankTeamWWCDMatches PlayedPlacement PointsFinish PointsTotal Points
1Gladiators Esports01896104200
2Big Brother Esports31887104191
3Team X Spark3188588173
4Blind Esports3189272164
5Gods Reign2188678164
6Medal Esports1186598163
7Revenant Esports1189170161
8TWM Gaming1188570155
9OR Esports1187955134
10Midwave Esports2186365128
11GLITCHXREBORN0186261123
12MICI Esports018544296
13Growing Strong118514192
144 Aggressive Man018503888
15Night Owls018332558
16CS Esports X One Power018272855